Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Large Grade 1 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Gracious Princess Grace

Labrador Retriever

Becky Adamson

Large

1

1058

 

Sydney Freeman

Hungarian Vizsla

Nikki Ovenden

Large

1

647

 

Redwarren Swift

Hungarian Vizsla

Hazel Kemble

Large

1

279

 

Mistybrook Musket

Golden Retriever

Caroline Bowden

Large

1

278

 

Quarrystone Chalkie

English Springer Spaniel

Annelies Gevelaar

Large

1

250

 

Acer

N S D T R

Nicola Davis

Large

1

148

 

Rectorywood Harmony

Golden Retriever

Caroline Bowden

Large

1

33

 

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Large Grade 2 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Hasty Baxter

Labrador Retriever

Hilary Lewis

Large

2

828

2nd

Dinaskarrek's Fascination

N S D T R

Cathy Eaton

Large

2

561

 

Princess Moonglow

Golden Retriever

Lesley Dean

Large

2

500

 

Sonnenberg Seaspray

German Short-haired Pointer

Sue Roberton

Large

2

304

 

Two speed spanioli

English Springer Spaniel

Charlotte Hickey

Large

2

252

 

Dansharley Spirit

English Springer Spaniel

Sue Taylor

Large

2

111

 

Beltaine Morning Dew

Labrador Retriever

Susan Holden

Large

2

81

 

Hopswillow Briar

N S D T R

Cathy Eaton

Large

2

44

 

Southmanor Arions Belt (Vet)

English Springer Spaniel

Sue Taylor

Large

2

38

 

Grazealders Red Rufus

Hungarian Vizsla

Sue Roberton

Large

2

22

 

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Large Grades 3 & 4 (Combined) 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Russetvalley Rakos

Hungarian Vizsla

Tracy Hunt

Large

3

2480

2nd

Brandy Chap Jackson AW(S)

Golden Retriever

Jane Henderson

Large

4

1570

3rd

Baronmier Dancing Queen

Labrador Retriever

Pauline Renville

Large

3

858

4th

Sharissy Moonrock Bramble

German Short-haired Pointer

Garry Bennett

Large

4

838

5th

Herlinga Harlan

Hungarian Wire-haired Vizsla

Sharon Wild

Large

3

741

 

Titirangi Noble AWG

English Springer Spaniel

Cassie Hagger

Large

4

684

 

Keweras Golden Gift at Aggiegold (AWS)

Golden Retriever

Paula Simons

Large

3

642

 

Oakenholt Conwy AW(S)

Labrador Retriever

Gillian Barrett

Large

4

640

 

Jarysmystic Firefly

Golden Retriever

Kerry Sugden

Large

3

588

 

Harvey Bodie AWS

Labrador Retriever

Val Kidd

Large

3

566

 

Akwamar Kiki Dee

Weimaraner

Alison Deakin

Large

3

460

 

Eusanit Thunder Flash AW (B) RL1

N S D T R

Rachel Collier

Large

4

436

 

Stanborolane Bella Barr (Veteran)

Labrador Retriever

Sarah Barr

Large

3

362

 

And Then There Were Three

English Springer Spaniel

Mandy Davenport

Large

3

339

 

Missy Millie at Aggiegold (AWS) (veteran)

Golden Retriever

Paula Simons

Large

3

257

 

Deluxe Pleasure

Labrador Retriever

Helen Barker

Large

4

244

 

Littledart Russett of Tychosmoon

Flat Coated Retriever

Tanya Beard

Large

3

216

 

Yanka II von Bockenhagen@ Kimmax AW(B)

German Wire-haired Pointer

Kerry Sugden

Large

3

210

 

Comic Companion

Labrador Retriever

Tracey Dawn Watt

Large

4

158

 

Aggiegold Beach Break Betty

Golden Retriever

Paula Simons

Large

3

95

 

Bumblyn Caraway of Tychosmoon

Flat Coated Retriever

Tanya Beard

Large

3

49

 

Aurichalcum Unmistakeable

Hungarian Vizsla

Tracy Hunt

Large

3

47

 

Morgans R Wezen

Labrador Retriever

Alan Smith

Large

3

28

 

Oakenholt Blaise

Labrador Retriever

Gillian Barrett

Large

3

16

 

Tollpepper Soulace

N S D T R

Judith Trickett

Large

3

4

 

 

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Large Grades 5,6 & 7 (Combined) 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Katalin Nusa

Hungarian Vizsla

Tracy Hunt

Large

5

951

2nd

Penhalewater Whegen Tegen AWG

Flat Coated Retriever

Sara Jackson

Large

5

781

 

Feldhund Astarte Aw(G)

Weimaraner

Alison Deakin

Large

5

630

 

Juniperscar Adhara AW (G)

Labrador Retriever

Alan Smith

Large

5

526

 

Blakanis Sweet Jasmine AW(G)

Flat Coated Retriever

Maria Jenkinson

Large

7

506

 

Decoymans Piper Jonagold AW (S) (Vet)

N S D T R

Neal Coombes

Large

5

392

 

Trubon Chavok Tryon

Weimaraner

Alan Score

Large

5

323

 

Kazanpaul Creme Brulee AWG

German Short-haired Pointer

Karen Whitehouse

Large

5

195

 

Weslo Where'd He Go AWS

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Laura Steele

Large

5

58

 

Wood Spirit Lad (AW G )Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Mandy Davenport

Large

5

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Small & Medium Grades 1-3 (Combined) 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Hargatemary Bonnie Bairn

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Elaine Brownlie

Medium

3

1682

2nd

Beautiful Within

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Ingrid Robinson

Small

3

1441

3rd

Bruich Laddie AWB

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Val Kidd

Medium

3

1098

 

Alexabdra Park Flash

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Helen Seddon

Small

1

1088

 

Woodmagic Topaz

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Aljeana Baddley

Medium

3

999

 

Little blue bull

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Sarah dinning

Medium

1

841

 

CloudTenn Extreme

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Becky Dixon

Medium

2

550

 

Jemstone Jemma

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Jacqueline Doyle

Small

1

503

 

Gatekeeper Nutmeg

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Carolyn Smith

Medium

2

308

 

Skymara Pin Dale

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Rebecca Mather

Medium

2

274

 

Marton Magic

Cocker Spaniel

Maggie McCrae

Medium

3

225

 

Cleulow Sapphire

English Springer Spaniel

Stephen Doyle

Medium

1

153

 

Stylomecon Challis

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Luanne Ellis

Medium

1

80

 

Spit fire

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Julia Sutton-Vane

Medium

3

27

 

Fire angel

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Julia Sutton-Vane

Medium

3

4

 

Dansharley Extra Hot

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Kim Taylor

Medium

3

2

 

 Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Small & Medium Grades 4-5 (Combined) 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Mayandream Itzan Owl

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Juliet Dearbergh

Small

5

2551

2nd

Lowenlands Star

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Emma Knowles

Medium

4

1563

 

Shadows Mystical Magic

English Springer Spaniel

Stacey david

Medium

4

504

 

Cloudtenn Mayagold

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Juliet Dearbergh

Medium

5

319

 

Bottlesford Odd One Out AWB

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Kim Taylor

Medium

4

291

 

Tollpepper Tartu AW(B)

N S D T R

Judith Trickett

Medium

4

171

 

Bottlesford fire fly

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Julia Sutton-Vane

Medium

5

147

 

Southmanor Tornado AWG (Vet)

English Springer Spaniel

Kim Taylor

Medium

4

48

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Small & Medium Grades 6-7 (Combined) 

 

 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

 

1st

Ring-a-Ring-a-Rosie Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Sue Fitton

Medium

7

2026

 

2nd

Ag Ch Shoredancer Sea Jade

N S D T R

Amanda Hampson

Medium

7

1911

 

3rd

Lowenlands Rebel

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Liz Finchett

Medium

7

1663

 

 

Muchwenlock Luke

Cocker Spaniel

Maggie McCrae

Medium

6

1383

 

 

Millys Girl

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Liz Finchett

Medium

7

989

 

 

Hollie

English Springer Spaniel

Ingrid Robinson

Medium

6

842

 

 

Vladisla’s Bard (Veteran)

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Juliet Dearbergh

Medium

7

333

 

 

Tamarino Wicked Intention AWG

Cocker Spaniel

Aljeana Baddley

Small

7

307

 

 

Tanerabeg Sweet Prince Toby AW(B) (Veteran)

Cocker Spaniel

Emma Knowles

Medium

6

268

 

 

Lightning Storm of Tollpepper AW(S) (veteran)

N S D T R

Judith Trickett

Medium

6

234

 

 

Snowdrop Dew

English Springer Spaniel

Jenny South

Medium

7

150

 

 

Winfren Vulpecula Kayla

N S D T R

Amanda Hampson

Medium

7

34

 

 

Funtime Charlie ( AW B ) Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Mandy Davenport

Medium

6

24

 

 

Marton Wanderer (vet)

Cocker Spaniel

Maggie McCrae

Medium

6

4

 

 

Tipatay King AW(G) (Veteran)

Cocker Spaniel

Emma Knowles

Medium

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gundog Agility Awards 2015 - Gundog  X (All combined) 

Position

  Dogs KC Name

Breed

Usual Handler

Size

Grade

Points

1st

Maximilian is Rainman (AWG)

Gundog X (Large)

Annette Daly

GundogX

3

828

 

Lady Moomin

Gundog X (Large)

Annelies Gevelaar

GundogX

1

315

 

 

Gundog Agility League Awards 2015 - Veteran Awards

Place

1st

Ring-a-Ring-a-Rosie Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Sue Fitton

Medium

7

2026

 

Decoymans Piper Jonagold AW (S) (Vet)

N S D T R

Neal Coombes

Large

5

392

 

Stanborolane Bella Barr (Veteran)

Labrador Retriever

Sarah Barr

Large

3

362

 

Vladisla’s Bard (Veteran)

Cocker Spaniel (Working Line)

Juliet Dearbergh

Medium

7

333

 

Missy Millie at Aggiegold (AWS) (veteran)

Golden Retriever

Paula Simons

Large

3

257

 

Southmanor Tornado AWG (Vet)

English Springer Spaniel

Kim Taylor

Medium

4

48

 

Southmanor Arions Belt (Vet)

English Springer Spaniel

Sue Taylor

Large

2

38

 

Funtime Charlie ( AW B ) Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Mandy Davenport

Medium

6

24

 

Wood Spirit Lad (AW G )Veteran

English Springer Spaniel

Mandy Davenport

Large

5

12

 

Marton Wanderer (vet)

Cocker Spaniel

Maggie McCrae

Medium

6

4

 

Tipatay King AW(G) (Veteran)

Cocker Spaniel

Emma Knowles

Medium

7

2